Electronics and Communication Engineering

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Univercity College of Engineering JNTUK.

Welcome to Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering




The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering in this Institute is the first department established in the state of Andhra Pradesh as Telecommunication Engineering Department in 1958 and is one of the oldest departments in the country and later renamed as Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering. The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering has contributed many stalwarts to serve the mankind all throughout the world through its committed academic legacy. The Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering and its alumni are mutually proud of their achievements.   

The department has celebrated Golden Jubilee Year in 2008. The department of Electronics and Communication Engineering has well qualified and experienced faculty with excellent infrastructural facilities. The department offers both Under Graduate and Post Graduate programmes.

To remain a symbol of pride in the fields of Electronics and Communication Engineering by producing holistic and diligent Engineers for industrial and societal needs.

M1:  To produce high quality learners who are globally competitive and professionally challenged in the field of electronics and communication            engineering.
M2:  To offer educational programmes that imparts inventive knowledge with high levels of ethical and human values.
M3:  To provide a platform to acquire and implement innovative ideas in research and development.
M4:  To build up the state of art laboratories and centers of excellence in different areas of electronics and communication engineering.
M5:  To train the students and faculty to update their knowledge in pioneering technologies to meet industrial requirements.

       

Electronics and Communication Engineering

PEO 1:   Do extremely well in professional career and higher education by attaining knowledge in mathematical, computing and engineering principles. 

PEO 2:   Analyze real life problems, design systems appropriate to its solutions in the field of electronics and communication engineering that ate technically sound, economically feasible and socially acceptable.
PEO 3:   Possess good communication skills and ethical attitude with ability to work in teams and adapt to current trends by engaging in lifelong   learning.

       

Electronics and Communication Engineering

PO 1:   An ability to apply knowledge of computing, mathematics, science and engineering fundamentals appropriate to the discipline.
PO 2:    An ability to analyze a problem, and identify and formulate the computing requirements appropriate to its solution.
PO 3:   An ability to design, implement, and evaluate a electronic-based system, process, or component to meet desired needs with appropriate consideration for public health and safety, cultural, societal and environmental considerations.
PO 4:   An ability to design and conduct experiments, as well as to analyze and interpret data.
PO 5:   An ability to use current techniques, skills, and modern tools necessary for designing practice.
PO 6:   An ability to analyze the local and global impact of computing on individuals, organizations, and society.
PO 7:   Knowledge of contemporary issues.
PO 8:   An understanding of professional, ethical, legal, security and social issues and responsibilities.
PO 9:   An ability to function effectively individually and on teams, including diverse and multidisciplinary, to accomplish a common goal.
PO10:  An ability to communicate effectively with a range of audiences.
PO11:  Recognition of the need for and an ability to engage in continuing professional development.
PO12:  An understanding of engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects.


Regular Staff

IDNamePost
1Dr. B.T.KrishnaProfessor
2Dr. S.Srinivas KumarProfessor
3Dr. Santi Prabha IntyProfessor
4Dr. k.Padma RajuProfessor
5Dr. AVALA MALLIKARJUNA PRASADProfessor
6Dr. M.SailajaProfessor
7Dr. K.BabuluProfessor
8Dr. kesaripadmapriyaProfessor
9Dr. U.V.Ratna KumariProfessor
10Mr. ENUMULA.VENKATA NARAYANAAssistant Professor
11Dr. Vinay Kumar PamulaAssistant Professor
12Dr. RamaDeviAssistant Professor
13Mr. Durga Ganga Rao KolaAssistant Professor
14Mr. Rajasekhar KarumuriAssistant Professor
15Dr. Leela Kumari BalivadaAssistant Professor
16Dr. Ramarakula MadhuAssistant Professor
17Mrs. pushpalatha pondretiAssistant Professor
18Mrs. JHANSI RANI KAKAAssistant Professor
19Mrs. Alugonda RajaniAssistant Professor

Assistant Professor(C)

IDNameQualification
1Mrs. KRISHNAVENI CHALLAM.TECH
2Mrs. Nammi. Amrutha BinduM.Tech (Computers & Communication)
3Mrs. GOWTHAMI YADALAM.Tech
4Mr. Hari krishhna kanneboinaM.Tech
5Ms. prasanthi badugumtech
6Mrs. viswa bharathi DM.Tech
7Mrs. V.RadhikaM.Tech
8Mrs. A.D.BhavaniM.tech (DECS)
9Mr. NAGARJUNA SINGAMM.Tech
10Mrs. J SIREESHAM.Tech
11Ms. T.V.RamaniM.Tech
12Ms. SATHYA VENI. RM.Tech

I Year Students

IDRoll NumberName

II Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
115021A0401LAKKIPOGU DEEKSHI
215021A0402SIDDHANADHAM KRISHNA SAI NAGENDRA KUMAR
315021A0403CHALAMALASETTI LAKSHMI PRASANNA
415021A0404PACHIPULUSU N S SARADA SRI DEVI
515021A0405KUNTAMUKKULA S N V SAI SREEKEERTHI
615021A0406DEVARAKONDA HARI KRISHNA
715021A0407POTLURI VENKATA RAMAN
815021A0408SOMAVARAPATI VENKATA SAI GAYATHRI
915021A0409PULAVARTY KUSUMA PRIYA
1015021A0410LANKE SAI SRINIVAS
1115021A0411SIDDINENI PAVAN KALYAN
1215021A0412KATABATHUNI VASUNDHARA
1315021A0413PAMULAPATI VENKATA SAI SUDEEP
1415021A0414SHAIK ANJU
1515021A0415GUNTURI POORNA CHANDRIKA
1615021A0416VURUMA SAI MEGHANA
1715021A0417DARA ATCHYUTH KUMAR
1815021A0418BELLAMKONDA VENKATA SAI KUMAR
1915021A0419BHOGADI JHANSY
2015021A0420KELLA UDAYAPAVANI
2115021A0421KARRI SIREESHA
2215021A0422MOHAMMAD SAQLAIN
2315021A0423DONDAPATI PAVAN SAI
2415021A0424VELPURI SRINIVASA RAO
2515021A0425KANCHARLA YASHWANTH KUMAR
2615021A0426PULLAKAVI UDAYA LAKSHMI SWATHI
2715021A0427GUNNAM RUKMINI SAMHITHA
2815021A0428GUDLA VIHARI
2915021A0429TUMMA KOWSHIK
3015021A0430PRIYANKA LADE
3115021A0431MENDA VINAY KUMAR
3215021A0432KOTA SHARMILA
3315021A0433BATTHULA DHANUSH
3415021A0434KHAJA REVATHI
3515021A0435PARASURAMPURAM RAMYASREE
3615021A0436ALAGHARI SAI PRATHYUSHA
3715021A0437NAKKA SAI DURGA NAGA PHANIKUMAR
3815021A0438BUNGA TEJESH
3915021A0439MADUPU RASHMIKA
4015021A0440GORLE ABHILASH KUMAR
4115021A0441MANDA ANEESH MUNDEEP
4215021A0442POKURI RAVI TEJA
4315021A0443KAMINENI NARENDRA KUMAR
4415021A0444MADDIRALA PAVAN SAI KALYAN
4515021A0445RANGISETTI KISHORE SAI LAKSHMAN
4615021A0451YEDLA AKARSHA
4715021A0452JOSYULA SRIVALLI SRAVYA
4815021A0453KAGITA SUMANJALI
4916025A0454CHEPURI GAYATRI
5016025A0455POKALA MAHESH
5116025A0456NIDAMANURI SUNIL
5216025A0457CHIMATA SAI SUKANTH
5316025A0458TIRUVAIPATI SRAVANI

III Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
114021A0401Vasapalli Sree Kala
214021A0402Adabala Praveena
314021A0403Ravipati Indravathi
414021A0404Kotipalli Satya Vara Prasad
514021A0405Garapati Anusha
614021A0406Yalakurthi Dinesh Babu
714021A0407Gopi Sowmya
814021A0408Aguru Yaswanth Kumar
914021A0409Nookala Karthik
1014021A0410Kadimi Srinivas Rao
1114021A0411Vajja Prudhvi
1214021A0412Bhavarji Sowmya Rekha
1314021A0413Reddy Krishna Vivek
1414021A0414Donkina Venkata Naga Varun
1514021A0415Kolati Seetha Mahalakshmi
1614021A0416Geda Bhavya
1714021A0417Kusuma Divya Madhuri
1814021A0419Kanamarlapudi Teja Venkata Sai Krishna
1914021A0418Devulapalli Lalith Raaj
2014021A0420Allu Jyothsna Devi
2114021A0421Prathipati Anoosha
2214021A0422Kambala Uma
2314021A0423Koganti Sahithi
2414021A0424Chintalacheruvu Jaya Lakshmi
2514021A0425Gandikota Ushmitha
2614021A0426Khareedu Sneha Sree
2714021A0427Potti Venkata Siva Naga Sai Ramya
2814021A0428Battula Prameela
2914021A0429Shaik Mehar
3014021A0430Tanguturi Venkata Sai Vineetha
3114021A0431Thanusha Palavalasa
3214021A0237Kandula Anil Kumar
3314021A0432Chempati H B Naga Venkata Ganapathi Raju
3414021A0434Attili Venkata Sai Suryakanth
3514021A0435Shaik Farheen Sulthana
3614021A0436Kurapati Nikhil Kumar
3714021A0437Gothala Venkata Siva Sai Krishna
3814021A0438Sonti Durga Bhavani Venkata
3914021A0240Gurijala Nagamani
4014021A0439Budim Swetha Keerthi
4114021A0440Akula Sai Avinash
4214021A0441Mohammad Shakira Anjum
4314021A0442Indigamelli Venkata Sarvani
4414021A0443Tumpala Nagesh
4514021A0444Kandimalla Karthik
4614021A0445Kuda Krishna
4714021A0446Aleti Amar
4814021A0447Mandalapu Chaitanya Lahari
4914021A0448Jinde Sai Kiran
5014021A0449Pangi Bharathi
5114021A0451G.Akhila
5214021A0452G.Venkata Sree
5314021A0453K.N.Vishalaya
5414021A0454R.Tejaswini
5515025A0455Jarajapu Durga Srinivasu
5615025A0456Malakala Narayana Swamy
5715025A0457PENUMAKA SAI PRIYANKA
5815025A0458PISINI SURYA PRASANNA KUMAR
5915025A0459IMMADISETTI SUPRAJA
6015025A0460BETHAPUDI MRUDULA

IV Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
113021A0401Chilamkurthi P V S V S Duttu
213021A0402Pammi Chandana Gowri
313021A0403Mandapati Anil Kumar
413021A0404Cherla Srikrishna Kiran
513021A0405Mothiki Sree Mohana
613021A0406Sirigibathina Jaya Sarvani
713021A0407Tippani M.V.V.Manikanta Avinash
813021A0408Mamidi Prudhivi Ram
913021A0409Sabbella Sindhura Mani
1013021A0410Lavanya Doni
1113021A0411Tirupatipati Gopi Chand
1213021A0412Patinavalasa Megh Sainadh
1313021A0413Ayesha Farheen
1413021A0414Peddinti Ajay Reddy
1513021A0415Nelluri Varun Sai
1613021A0416Mande Ajay Prakash
1713021A0417Doddipatla Uday Subhash Aravind
1813021A0418Nadakuduti Koushik
1913021A0419Surasani Supriya
2013021A0420Kella Tejesh
2113021A0421Killampalli Hima Ramya Harika
2213021A0422Edupuganti Spandana
2313021A0423Korlana Abhishek
2413021A0424Paruchuri Rama Krishna Prasad
2513021A0425Padala Rajkumar Yadav
2613021A0426Chintaguntla Prasanna Pavan Kumar
2713021A0427Kiriti
2813021A0428Ponigeti Sivareddy
2913021A0429Gurrapu Siluva Kumari
3013021A0430Pothereddy Sai Durga Rao
3113021A0431Ponnada Swethana
3213021A0432Putchakayala Nikhil Sai Kumar Reddy
3313021A0433Alla Venkata Karthik
3413021A0434Agasthi Sahiti
3513021A0435Bethapudi Akhil Teja
3613021A0436Nallamothula Kanaka Prathyusha
3713021A0437Narthu Anusha
3813021A0438Shaik Shariqa Naz
3913021A0439Dwarampudi Srinivas Kalyan Reddy
4013021A0440Athanti Sai Priyanka
4113021A0441Pallapolu Ravi Teja
4213021A0442Pullabhotla Naga Sai Bhargav
4313021A0443Kavuri Amulya Blessy
4413021A0444Sanivada Hari Priya
4513021A0445Malli Chanti Prabu Teja
4613021A0447Gorrepati Prasad
4713021A0448Madugula Doris
4813021A0449Nishakala Kattu
4913021A0450Ramavathu Sravani
5013021A0451Trevor Mario Waring
5113021A0452Zaibunnisa
5213021A0453Josyula Srivalli Sowmya
5314025A0454Pathala Vinay Kumar
5414025A0455Challapalli Siva Ram Kishore
5514025A0254Bura Karuna Priya

M.Tech  


I Year Students

       

IDRoll NumberName
116021D3601E Madhavi Reddy
216021D3602N Hareesh
316021D3603Donam Kamala
416021D3604K Rajeev Kumar
516021D3605L N V Durga Lakshman Rao
616021D3606Ch Gangadhar Reddy
716021D3607P Venkateswara Rao
816021D3608Shaik Jabida
916021D3609P Ravi Kumar
1016021D3610G Surya Kumari
1116021D3611Atluri Subhash Deepthi
1216021D3612P Phani Priyanka
1316021D3613V Leela Phanibhushan
1416021D3614Kunnerla Kiran
1516021D3615K T S S Bhadra Lakshmi
1616021D3616M Navya Padma Priya
1716021D3617Koppisetti Sunad Raj
1816021D3618Velduti Meena
1916021D3619Vobilisetty Satish
2016021D3620Karri Satya Taraka Rama Reddy
2116021D3621Pagadala Malavika
2216021D3622Tupati Ganga Raju
2316021D3623P Bhanusri
2416021D3624Surla Raviteja
IDRoll NumberName

II Year Students

       

IDRoll NumberName
115021D1414S Lakshman Rao
215021D3601Banavathula Priyanka
315021D3602Rama Kumari Sathi
415021D3603Giduthuri Lavanya Santosh Kumar
515021D3604Kothamasu Lakshmi Satya Sai Phani
615021D3605Pitchuka Mohan Kumar
715021D3606Kanaparthi Vineela
815021D3607Jalla Kasi Pradeep
915021D3608Konchada Ganesh
1015021D3609Sunkara Venkata Sai Prasad
1115021D3610Yenni Priyanka
1215021D3611Mohammad Baji
1315021D3612Sangu Aruna Kumari
1415021D3613Kadali Sreedevi
1515021D3614Pessingi Devi Sowjanya
1615021D3615Chepala Dasu
1715021D3616N Tejasri
1815021D3617K Girish Chandra
1915021D3618Kaveri
2015021D3619T Mahalakshmi Mounica
2115021D362015021D3619
2215021D3621R Nissi Merlyn
2315021D3622S Surekha
2415021D3623K Jahnavi
2515021D3624Y Pavan Kumar
2615021D3625J Hima Bindu
IDRoll NumberName

Non Teaching Staff

IDNamePost
1N.S.R.MurthyStore Keeper
2M.Ramachandra RaoTechnical Assistant
3M.Nageswara RaoArtisan
4K.SubramanyamArtisan
5K.V.V.SatyanarayanaLab Attender
6B.Chinna RamuStocker
7B.Guru MurthyCleaner
8P.Pramila DeviSweeper
9D.Appanna Pandu Attender
  • No Information found to display.
  • No Information found to display.