Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Univercity College of Engineering JNTUK.

Welcome to Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering




Electrical science is one of the major contributors in the engineering field and its principles are involved in the design, development and construction of nearly all of the electrical, electronics and computing devices and systems. Continued research and development have led to better electronic and computing processes helping the mankind.The department provides the broad knowledge base required for engineers in present global industrial scenario. It takes the maximum advantage of the latest technologies and market opportunities to enrich the learners with updated and advanced know-how of modern technology. The main focus is concentrating on the significant modern developments in the electrical and electronics engineering.









To be in the forefront in advanced research in emerging areas of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, be proactive with industry in technology development and mould the department into a centre of academic excellence.

M1:  To produce high quality Electrical and Electronics Engineering graduates with the requisite theoretical and practical knowledge. 
M2:  To undertake research & development and extension activities in the field of Electrical and Electronics Engineering in the area of relevance   for immediate application as well as for establishing and strengthening the fundamental knowledge.
M3:  To create social awareness and ethical values in the graduates so as to contribute in the progress of the society.



       

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

PEO 1:   To enable the students learn the fundamentals of Electrical and Electronics Engineering (EEE) very conceptually so that they can continuously update themselves in the context of growing technology.
PEO 2 :  To enable the students to adopt themselves in any socio-technological situation.
PEO 3:   To make the program rich in core subjects, so that the graduates in EEE can fit themselves in any relevant industry or pursue higher learning The graduates attain competitive skills to face the challenges of the real world.
PEO 4:  To introduce many soft electives in the program, so that the students can grow in the field of his /her personal interests with in the frame   work of EEE.
PEO 5 :  To make the program accommodate very general subjects like Environmental Sciences, Professional Ethics etc., so that the EEE graduates develop a broad outlook useful to the community in general.
PEO 6:   To develop communication skills and leadership qualities, so that the candidates become leaders in the industry and academia.
PEO 7:   To inculcate research culture among the students by encouraging them to do projects either of fundamental nature or ones useful to industry.
PEO 8:  To motivate the students to become successful entrepreneurs to serve the society there by contributing to the development of the nation. 



       

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

PO 1:  The candidate graduating as a well-rounded person.
PO 2 :  The EEE graduate is ready to take up any job either in the core industry or in allied disciplines.
PO 3:  The graduates attain competitive skills to face the challenges of the real world.
PO 4:  The graduates develop a techno ethical personality with a social responsibility to make a good citizen of the nation.
PO 5:  The graduate develops as a good entrepreneur.
PO 6:  The graduate develops an aptitude for lifelong learning. 



Regular Staff

IDNamePost
1Dr. V. V. NARASIMHA MURTHYProfessor
2Dr. B.SarveshProfessor
3Dr. M.Ramalinga RajuProfessor
4Dr. Ch.Sai BabuProfessor
5Dr. S.Siva NagarajuProfessor
6Dr. Rayapudi Srinivasa Rao Professor
7Dr. K.RavindraAssociate Professor
8Dr. T.Murali MohanAssociate Professor
9Dr. kotni srikumarAssociate Professor
10Mr. B.NareshAssistant Professor
11Mrs. M.SumathiAssistant Professor
12Dr. Venkata Reddy KotaAssociate Professor
13Dr. M.Nageswara Rao Assistant Professor
14Mr. Ravindrababu MAssistant Professor

Assistant Professor(C)

IDNameQualification
1Mrs. Vijaya Bhanu KarriM.Tech.
2Mr. Naga Kota Reddy CM.Tech.
3Ms. Sireesha HemadribhotlaM.Tech
4Mr. Shanmukha Naga Raju VM.Tech
5Ms. JOSHI RANI KOTHAPALLIM.Tech
6Mr. Ajay Babu BM.Tech(PSHVE)
7Mrs. jakkula jyothsnaMTech
8Mr. VENKATA NARAYANA LAKAMANAM.Tech
9Mr. PRAVEEN ADIMULAMM.Tech
10Mr. NAMMI SAGARTEJAYADAVM.Tech.
11Mr. V.S.N.K.CHAITANYAM.Tech

I Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
116021A0201TIPIRNENI MOHAN CHAND
216021A0202KAPPALA JASHUVA DANIEL
316021A0203CHANDANALA SAAJITH
416021A0204VADIGI NIKHILA
516021A0205PAMULA BINDU
616021A0206BALI KURMI NAIDU
716021A0207BANAVATHU LAKSHMI PRASANNA
816021A0208SABBARAPU SRIKANYA
916021A0209THOTAKURA JACINTH
1016021A0210GURAJAPU RENUKA
1116021A0211JANGAREDDI PRAVEENA NEELAM
1216021A0212AVIDI BALA BHASKAR PRASAD
1316021A0213NAKKA MUVEEN
1416021A0214UNGATI MANOJ KUMAR
1516021A0215SISTU BHAGYA SREE
1616021A0217SHAIK SHAMSHAD
1716021A0218KAREM REVANTH BABU
1816021A0219MURAGADAPU LATHA SRI
1916021A0220TATANAGARI KISHORE KUMAR REDDY
2016021A0221KALLA SOWMYA
2116021A0222SINGAMSETTY LIKHITHA
2216021A0224KOPPARA YASWANTH KUMAR
2316021A0225SURU GAYATRI
2416021A0226SIDDANI KOTA PRASUNA
2516021A0227GOGADA MANIKANTA MANOHAR
2616021A0228MERCY JOY GOLLOMUDI
2716021A0229KONDALA MADHURI
2816021A0230PUDI ALEKHYA
2916021A0231DUMPALA HEMANTH KUMAR
3016021A0232AKASAPU VENKATA VINAY DHANUSH
3116021A0233JOSYULA SRI SESHA SAI PAVAN
3216021A0234BALIJI HEMANTH SAI NARAYANA RAO
3316021A0235MANCHIRAJU MANOJ
3416021A0236MIRIYALA LAVANYA
3516021A0237RACHABATTUNI BHARATH VAMSI
3616021A0238CHITTIPOTULA SUPRAJA KAMESWARI
3716021A0239JAYANTH SRI SAI
3816021A0240SINGARAJU CHAYASRI
3916021A0241SOWDAGAR MOHAMMAD SHAHID

II Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
115021A0202CHILINTHALA GAJALAKSHMI
215021A0203KALAKONDA SAI PAVAN
315021A0204SUGALI SAIMURTHY
415021A0205DONKADA VASAVI SRI HARSHA
515021A0206YENUGUPALLI JUHI VENKATA PADMAJA
615021A0207BADDEPUDI VENKATA SAI
715021A0208PEDADA SANDEEP
815021A0209SHAIK ASLAM
915021A0210KUNCHE KEERTHANA
1015021A0211MARADANA RAMA NAIDU
1115021A0212GOLI SOMASEKHARA
1215021A0213E.HIMA BINDU
1315021A0214KOLIPAKA PAVANKUMAR
1415021A0215SATYALA BAPUJI
1515021A0216PALURI MADHURI
1615021A0217POTHINA RAJESH KUMAR
1715021A0218GURUGUBELLI VARSHINI
1815021A0219PILLI BHAVYASRI
1915021A0220NAGA VAISHNAVI
2015021A0221BORRA VEERA KUMAR
2115021A0222VALLURI MANASWINI
2215021A0223MUTUKURI VINEETH
2315021A0224SISTALA VENKATA NAGA SAI
2415021A0225PICHIKA SURYA VIVEK
2515021A0226BOMMADEVARA NIKHIL
2615021A0227ARANGI SAI KIRAN
2715021A0228KORLA VENKAT VINEETH
2815021A0229KEDARISETTY MURALIDHAR
2915021A0230POTNURU PADMINI
3015021A0231VELAGANA LAKSHMIMURTHY
3115021A0232BASAVA SAI AVINASH
3215021A0233KUDARAVALLI VENKATESH
3315021A0234SHAIK JAN AHMED
3415021A0235KUKKALA PRAVEEN
3515021A0236SIGIREDDY LAKSHMI PRIYA
3615021A0237GANTA BHANU GANESH
3715021A0238PALETI GANGA KRISHNA KANTH
3815021A0239KAPUDASU BHANU KIRAN
3915021A0240MEDIKONDA MANOJ
4015021A0241KONAPALA DEEPTHI
4115021A0242VALLURU AKHIL
4215021A0243BOYAPATI SANDHYA
4315021A0244KORRA MATYA RAJU
4415021A0245CHODAGIRI JYOTHSNA
4515021A0251VEMPATI VISALAKSHI
4614021A0233G.Srivardhan (RA)
4715021A0201CHILINTHALA GAJALAKSHMI

III Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
114021A0201Loya Mohan Sai
214021A0202Rayudu Supriya
314021A0203Thota Sri Madhurya
414021A0204Tummuri Kirthana
514021A0205Sarella Ruby Sastry
614021A0206Yadlapalli Chandramouli
714021A0207Matlapudi Hema Venkata Manikanta
814021A0208Gorla Sharmila
914021A0209Shaik Asha Bhanu
1014021A0210Galla Kusuma Sri
1114021A0211Betina Sravya
1214021A0212Sanapala Devayani
1314021A0213Godishala Rohith
1414021A0214Isukapatla Rahul Venkata Ambedkar
1514021A0215Mohammed Riyaz
1614021A0216Pulugu Sharonrose
1714021A0217Kandiboina Lakshmi Neerajambica
1814021A0218Madanu Sujana
1914021A0219Nagadasu Eswar Harshath
2014021A0220Vankudoth Prashanth
2114021A0221Chikkala Sushma Paul
2214021A0222Majety Satya Sushmita
2314021A0223Tekumudi Vijay Kumar
2414021A0224Karanam Raghu
2514021A0225Amineni Lakshmi Gowthami
2614021A0226Vinjamalla Shyam Sundar
2714021A0227Ponugumati Chandu
2814021A0228Shaik Akram Javed
2914021A0230Balaga Ajit Kumar
3014021A0231Potnuru Sneha
3114021A0232Talam Surya Teja
3214021A0234Polaki Anantha Satya Anusha
3314021A0235Seera Anil Kumar
3414021A0236Naram Saigana Aravind
3514021A0238Kuncha Chakrapani Reddy
3614021A0239Kanikicharla N V R Lakshmi Sai Sri Dharani
3714021A0241Keerthana Narayanasetti
3814021A0242Chokkam Sanjeev Kumar
3914021A0243Bhavirisetty Mounika
4014021A0244Nalamala Saatwik Anurag
4114021A0245Korra Ravindra Naik
4214021A0246Mani Deep Suvvari
4314021A0247Nella Raga Tarun
4414021A0248Majji Sripriya
4514021A0251Rayudu John Azaziel
4615025A0252Kandikatla Surya
4715025A0253KARRI VENKATA PAVAN KUMAR
4815025A0254VANTA SAIKIRAN
4915025A0255PINDI VEERA VENKATA SATYANARAYANA
5015025A0256KUTIKUPPALA LAVANYA
5115025A0257PEDDIREDDY JAYASREE
5215025A0258KATTA PRUDHVI RAJ

IV Year Students

IDRoll NumberName
113021A0201Juvvigunta Veda Sri
213021A0202Allaka Syamkumar
313021A0203Koyya Trinath
413021A0204Konduri Naga Mallika
513021A0205Tummalapalli Siri Chandana
613021A0206Kondadadi Durgeswara Ashok
713021A0207Jyothsna Sai Somana
813021A0208Singothu Sai Ram
913021A0209Goli Moulica Vani
1013021A0210Mohammed Jafri
1113021A0211Varanasi Venkata Rakesh
1213021A0212Gandikota Bhanu Manikanta Varaprasad
1313021A0214Tammisetti Sandeep
1413021A0216Vetsa Raghu Sai Seshu Venkatesh
1513021A0217Pandu Wilson
1613021A0219Guddanti Leela Prakash
1713021A0220Godugu Narasimhudu
1813021A0222Merla Harichandana
1913021A0223Korangi Veera Venkata Praharsha
2013021A0224Manuballa Dileep
2113021A0225Vejendla Swathi
2213021A0226Devapuja Subrahmanyam
2313021A0227Chintalapudi Vinay Kumar
2413021A0228Veeravalli Jayaprakash
2513021A0230Vankayalapati Deepak Kumar
2613021A0231Gandham Vamsi Krishna
2713021A0232Namballa Lalitha Sree
2813021A0233Subbisetti Sadhana
2913021A0234Ravulapati Bhavana
3013021A0238Dhanekula Venkata Varsha
3113021A0239Gunturu Ranadheer
3213021A0240Priya Deepika Sree
3313021A0241Dudala Ravisankar
3413021A0242Garlapati Chitra Swaroop
3513021A0243Kuntumalla Harsha Vardhan
3613021A0244Shaik Abdul Imran
3713021A0245jaya praneetha
3813021A0246Payam Rama Krishna
3913021A0247Gotipakala Praharshini
4013021A0248Thamalapakula Krishna Prasad
4113021A0249Nagaswaram Shilpa
4213021A0250Kallam Sai Prakash Reddy
4314025A0251Chaganti Chandra Mouli
4414025A0252Konala Jithendra Sankar
4514025A0253Duvvi Ganesh
4614025A0255Ambati Venkata Gopi

M.Tech  


I Year Students

       

IDRoll NumberName
116021D3401M Komal Kumar
216021D3402Ch Anil Surya
316021D3403T S Uma Maheswar
416021D3404D Phani Shankar
516021D3405Akkina Raviteja
616021D3406N S S Rama Anusha
716021D3407Mogili Satheesh Babu
816021D3408Mohammed Mustak Ahmed
916021D3409B Satya Varun Sai
1016021D3410M Bhanu Teja
1116021D3411Sri Ram Mounika
1216021D3412Ch Hemanth Kumar
1316021D3413Miriyala Madhavi
1416021D3414Kalivarapu Kanchana
1516021D3415Pathivada Suresh Kumar
1616021D3416Y Venkata Satya Sruthi
1716021D3417Tagaram Priyanka
1816021D3418Karam Kiran Mohan
1916021D3419Surisetti Suresh
2016021D3420Duddukuru Gnana Sampath Kumar
2116021D3421Devaki Bhavani Divya
2216021D3422Kddala Akhila
2316021D3423Gokavarapu D V N Murthy
2416021D3424Satya Sree Gangeyula
2516021D3425K Ramesh
IDRoll NumberName
116021D0801J Anisha
216021D0802K Anjana Devi
316021D0803V Venkata Tarun Kumar
416021D0804S Hari Babu
516021D0805Veeramallu Srinivas
616021D0806R Naresh
716021D0807P Srinivas
816021D0808K Venkata Kotireddy
916021D0809A Taruna
1016021D0810Sabbisetty Maherswapna
1116021D0811Ch Chakravarthi
1216021D0812Elepanda Balakrishna
1316021D0813Marella Ram Mohan
1416021D0814Kadali Mounika Ramya
1516021D0815Patibandla Anil Kumar
1616021D0816Payal Pramanik
1716021D0817Kunda Bhavana
1816021D0818Polisetti Bhanusri
1916021D0819Penke Satya
2016021D0820Kundurthi Nidish Kuma
2116021D0821J J Dhanamjaya R

II Year Students

       

IDRoll NumberName
115021D3401Damalanka Abhinav
215021D3402Pedisetti Kumar Sai Arun
315021D3403Rebba Sravani
415021D3404Komanapalli Vahini
515021D3405Ponugupati Sukeerthi
615021D3406Katuri Anjani Devi
715021D3407Shaik Nazia
815021D3408Paludugu Thirupathi Naidu
915021D3409Nandula Sai Karthik
1015021D3410Gudla Ajay Raj
1115021D3411Karuna J
1215021D3412Ganti Parisudha Rao
1315021D3413Pediredla Upendra
1415021D3414K Durga Devi
1515021D3415A Raja Sekhar
1615021D3416V Harikrishna Prasad
1715021D3417P Swathi
1815021D3418R Sravani
1915021D3419P Sahiti
2015021D3420B Aruna Lakshmi
2115021D3421G N S Prasanthkumar
2215021D3422M S V L Sowjanya
2315021D3423N Monika Chowdary
2415021D3424Namballa Vandana
2515021D3425P Shanthi
IDRoll NumberName
115021D0801Annem Santosh Reddy
215021D0802Regulagadda Praveena Rani
315021D0803Sushma Nagidi
415021D0804Meduri V V N Subrahmanyeswara Rao
515021D0805Dungala Dharmaveer
615021D0806Kulla Amarendranath
715021D0807Kuttiyar Ranadev
815021D0808Abdul Azees
915021D0809Bodasingi Eswara Rao
1015021D0810Maddala Dayakar Rao
1115021D0811Soyam Sushma
1215021D0812Surapu Ganesh
1315021D0813Thothadi Yerri Naidu
1415021D0814Kasarapu Janardhan
1515021D0815Pamidimukkala Abhigna
1615021D0816Vandavasi N V Yamuna
1715021D0817Bokka Sankara Ganesh
1815021D0818Reddipalli Prasad
1915021D0819J Venkata Vedavyas
2015021D0820B Komala Priya
2115021D0821S Sai divya Sri
2215021D0822G Siva Kumar
2315021D0823P Chandra Sekhar
2415021D0824J Satya Krishna
2515021D0825P Sarat Chandra

Non Teaching Staff

IDNamePost
1K.V.Ramanaelectric wire man
2P.V.RamanaMechanic
3T.S.Prakash RaoHelper
4P.Subbarao Electric maistry
5 K.Siva ShankarElectric driver
6 K.Ch.AppayammaSweeper
7 G.VeerarjuElectric wireman
8R.VenkatesswarluLab.attendent
9S.Srinivasa ReddyLab attendant
10A.Durga Prasadwatchman
11V.Simhachaleminstructor

News and Notifications

No new notifications for this department.